Indigenous Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Saunders, Mildred (1837–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Saunders, Mildred (1837–?)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://ia.anu.edu.au/biography/saunders-mildred-24914/text, accessed 20 October 2019.

© Copyright , 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Butha Emu
Birth

1837
New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage