Indigenous Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Pedley, Catherine (1850–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Pedley, Catherine (1850–1928)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://ia.anu.edu.au/biography/pedley-catherine-27567/text, accessed 24 September 2017.

© Copyright , 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cain, Catherine
Birth

1850
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 January 1928
Charters Towers, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Cultural Heritage