Indigenous Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Murray, Benno (Ben) (1893–1994)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Murray, Benno (Ben) (1893–1994)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://ia.anu.edu.au/biography/murray-benno-ben-29929/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright , 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parlku-nguyu-thangkayiwarna
Birth

21 December 1893
Hergott Springs, South Australia, Australia

Death

26 August 1994
Port Augusta, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

unknown

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations