Indigenous Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Ivaritji (1840–1929)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Ivaritji (1840–1929)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://ia.anu.edu.au/biography/ivaritji-29705/text, accessed 17 September 2019.

© Copyright , 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Savage, Amelia
  • Everity
  • Taylor, Amelia
Birth

1840
Port Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

25 December 1929
Point Pearce, South Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation