Indigenous Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Bussamarai (1795–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Related Entries in NCB Sites

Citation details

'Bussamarai (1795–1852)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://ia.anu.edu.au/biography/bussamarai-29700/text, accessed 25 August 2019.

© Copyright , 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Possum Murry
  • Eaglehawk
  • Old Billy
  • Combo
  • Bussamerai
Birth

1795
Roma, Queensland, Australia

Death

14 November 1852
Surat, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

shot

Cultural Heritage
Occupation
Properties